AFL - Round 4

The Matches for this week will be:
On Friday, 20th April
Richmond V West. Bulldogs, MCG (Night)

Saturday, 21st April
Collingwood V Port Adelaide, MCG (Day)
St. Kilda V Essendon, Telstra Dome (Day)
Kangaroos V Brisbane Lions, Gold Coast Stadium, Carrara (Night)
Adelaide V Sydney, AAMI Stadium (Night)

Sunday, 22rd April
Hawthorn V Geelong, Aurora Stadium (Sun Early))
Melbourne V Fremantle, MCG (Day)
W Coast V Carlton, Subiaco (Day)

For results and Ladder, click AFL - Round 4

Results for Round 4:

Richmond 14.16 (100) V West. Bulldogs 20.12 (132) MCG

Collingwood 9.12 (66) V Port Adelaide 12.12 (84), MCG

St. Kilda 9.14 (68) V Essendon 15.9 (99), Telstra Dome

Kangaroos 12.15 (87) V Brisbane Lions 8.15 (63), Gold Coast Stadium, Carrara

Adelaide 9.7 (61) V Sydney 5.14 (44) , AAMI Stadium

Hawthorn 10.16 (76) V Geelong 9.18 (72), Aurora Stadium

Melbourne 13.14 (92) V Fremantle 21.11 (137), MCG

W Coast 14.16 (100) V Carlton 4.15 (39) , Subiaco

Ladder after Round 4:

AFL Ladder
PTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1West Coast440036225714116
2Essendon431044837911812
3Adelaide431033228411712
4Port Adelaide431039036210812
5Hawthorn431032730510712
6Geelong42204363301328
7Brisbane42203032771098
8Sydney42203012761098
9Collingwood4220338340998
10St Kilda4220327329998
11Western Bulldogs4220383419918
12Carlton4220363482758
13Fremantle4130424436974
14Kangaroos4130340358954
15Richmond4040360450800
16Melbourne4040305455670


1 comment:

Anonymous said...

walla ur site is going good 500 and something views not bad not bad at all keep up da good work


anywayz

cya

 
Online WWE and AFL Sport News for Kids! A site made by Aussie Kids for sport-lovers. It shows all our Favourite sports and the winners and losers in the matches. AFL scores will be updated every week, while WWE results will be published as it happens.